IT job ads for employers

Recruit Full Stack Developer in Munich

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for Full Stack Developer in Munich.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

75,000 EUR gross

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

25 job ads with salary data

P25
70,000 EUR gross
Median
75,000 EUR gross
P75
85,000 EUR gross
P90
98,000 EUR gross

Average: 78,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
225
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
84
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
75,000 EUR gross
Most mentioned technology
TypeScript
Most visible field
Full Stack

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • TypeScript6.8 %
  • React5.8 %
  • JavaScript3.9 %
  • Java3.7 %
  • Angular3.1 %

Job fields

  • Full Stack32 %
  • Web32 %
  • Software11.6 %
  • Back End10.2 %
  • Data3.5 %

Industries

  • Internet, IT, Telekom49.6 %
  • Banken, Finanz, Versicherung13.2 %
  • Beratung7.5 %
  • Industrie, Produktion4.5 %
  • Gesundheitswesen, Soziales4.1 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    49.6 %

    75,000 EUR gross

    P25: 70,000 EUR grossP75: 95,000 EUR gross
  • Banken, Finanz, Versicherung

    13.2 %

    n/a

  • Beratung

    7.5 %

    70,000 EUR gross

    P25: 70,000 EUR grossP75: 70,000 EUR gross
  • Industrie, Produktion

    4.5 %

    60,000 EUR gross

    P25: 60,000 EUR grossP75: 85,000 EUR gross

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Position the recruiting market for Full Stack Developer in Munich

For Full Stack Developer in Munich the 12-month analysis covers 225 analyzed IT job ads. Posted gross salary ranges in the ads span €58,000 to €108,000, median €75,000 and average €78,000 (sample n=25); these are gross amounts listed in job ads. Top-mentioned technologies include TypeScript, React, JavaScript and Java. Working models are mainly Onsite (54.4 %) and Hybrid (42.4 %). Companies from Internet/IT/Telecom, banking and consulting are frequently visible. Visible benefits include flexible working hours and home office.

Recruiting recommendations

Define role profile and prioritize tech stack

  • Structure requirements by frontend/backend responsibilities and specify preferred technologies (TypeScript, React, JavaScript, Java).
  • Display posted gross salary ranges: the analysis shows €58,000–€108,000, median €75,000 (sample n=25) as a reference for job ads.
  • State working model clearly: Onsite (54.4 %) and Hybrid (42.4 %) are most common in the ads; specify remote conditions if applicable.

Improve job ads

Craft a job ad for Full Stack Developer in Munich with clear positioning

  • Specify the role focus (e.g. Full Stack with TypeScript/React focus or Java backend) and required seniority level.
  • Show a posted gross salary range in the ad (e.g. €70,000–€85,000) aligned with median and quartile figures from the analysis.
  • Make the working model visible: Onsite, Hybrid or explicitly described remote arrangements.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad