IT job ads for employers

Recruit Embedded Developer in Munich

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for Embedded Developer in Munich.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

83,000 EUR gross

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

5 job ads with salary data

P25
80,000 EUR gross
Median
83,000 EUR gross
P75
85,000 EUR gross
P90
113,000 EUR gross

Average: 88,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
104
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
41
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
83,000 EUR gross
Most mentioned technology
C++
Most visible field
Embedded

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • C++12.3 %
  • C9.9 %
  • Python8.3 %
  • Linux5.5 %
  • Git5.3 %

Job fields

  • Embedded69.9 %
  • IT9.6 %
  • Test/QA6.8 %
  • Security5.5 %
  • DevOps4.1 %

Industries

  • Industrie, Produktion25.6 %
  • Internet, IT, Telekom24.8 %
  • Personaldienstleistung11.2 %
  • Beratung9.6 %
  • Elektronik, Automatisation5.6 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Industrie, Produktion

    25.6 %

    85,000 EUR gross

    P25: 80,000 EUR grossP75: 113,000 EUR gross
  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    24.8 %

    80,000 EUR gross

    P25: 80,000 EUR grossP75: 80,000 EUR gross
  • Personaldienstleistung

    11.2 %

    n/a

  • Beratung

    9.6 %

    83,000 EUR gross

    P25: 80,000 EUR grossP75: 85,000 EUR gross

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Positioning the recruiting market for Embedded Developer in Munich

For Embedded Developer in Munich the dataset comprises 104 analysed IT job ads in the last twelve months. C++, C and Python are the most frequently listed technologies; Embedded Developer represent 52.3 % of visible roles in the analysis. Working models are predominantly Onsite (66.5 %) and Hybrid (32.9 %). Common benefits include flexible hours and home office. Posted gross salaries show a median of €83,000 (sample size 5) and refer to posted gross salary ranges, not employee salaries. The market data are based on active and expired job ads published on the platform during the 12-month period.

Recruiting recommendations

Define role profile and prioritise tech stack

  • Align role requirements with prominent technologies: list C++, C or Python as core skills where relevant.
  • Specify working model: make Onsite or Hybrid expectations explicit.
  • Disclose posted gross salary ranges: note the median (€83,000) and the sample size.

Improve job ads

Craft a targeted job ad for Embedded Developer in Munich

  • Title: use ‚Embedded Developer‘ plus main technology (e.g. C++ / RTOS).
  • Lead: state core responsibilities, required technologies and working model within the first lines.
  • Salary: display posted gross salary range and mention the sample context.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad