IT job ads for employers

Recruit Solution Architect in Frankfurt

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for Solution Architect in Frankfurt.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

81,000 EUR gross

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

8 job ads with salary data

P25
75,000 EUR gross
Median
81,000 EUR gross
P75
95,000 EUR gross
P90
130,000 EUR gross

Average: 89,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
111
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
37
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
81,000 EUR gross
Most mentioned technology
Azure
Most visible field
IT

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • Azure4.7 %
  • AWS3.4 %
  • Python2.8 %
  • Kubernetes2.6 %
  • Terraform2.2 %

Job fields

  • IT27.1 %
  • Application19 %
  • DevOps15.3 %
  • Security7.8 %
  • System7.5 %

Industries

  • Internet, IT, Telekom30.2 %
  • Banken, Finanz, Versicherung18.1 %
  • Personaldienstleistung17.2 %
  • Industrie, Produktion11.2 %
  • Beratung6.9 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    30.2 %

    88,000 EUR gross

    P25: 80,000 EUR grossP75: 95,000 EUR gross
  • Banken, Finanz, Versicherung

    18.1 %

    n/a

  • Personaldienstleistung

    17.2 %

    81,000 EUR gross0%

    P25: 81,000 EUR grossP75: 130,000 EUR gross
  • Industrie, Produktion

    11.2 %

    66,000 EUR gross

    P25: 66,000 EUR grossP75: 66,000 EUR gross

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Positioning the recruiting market for Solution Architect in Frankfurt

For Solution Architect in Frankfurt the statements are based on 111 analysed IT job ads in the last twelve months. Advertised gross salary range in the analysis: €66,000–€130,000, average €89,000 (sample n=8); salary figures are taken from job ads. Frequently visible technologies include Azure, AWS, Python, Kubernetes and Terraform. Working models show Onsite (54 %) and Hybrid (42 %) as most common. Established companies are predominantly present; notable industries are Internet/IT/Telecom and Banking/Finance/Insurance.

Recruiting recommendations

Define role profile and prioritize key technologies

  • Specify core responsibilities and architecture tasks, and list primary technologies (e.g. Azure, AWS, Python, Terraform).
  • Include the advertised gross salary range: €66,000–€130,000 (average €89,000, sample n=8) to set realistic expectations.
  • State the working model clearly: Onsite (54 %) and Hybrid (42 %) are the most visible options in Frankfurt.

Improve job ads

Position the job ad clearly: role, tech stack and salary

  • Use a concise headline that names the role and primary technology (e.g. Solution Architect – Azure/Terraform).
  • Present responsibilities and deliverables in bullet points (architecture design, cloud migration, API/ integration).
  • Display the advertised gross salary range prominently and note that figures are from job ads.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad