IT job ads for employers

Recruit System Administrator in Bremen

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for System Administrator in Bremen.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

46,000 EUR gross-18%

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

10 job ads with salary data

P25
45,000 EUR gross
Median
46,000 EUR gross
P75
53,000 EUR gross
P90
70,000 EUR gross

Average: 51,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
128
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
34
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
46,000 EUR gross-18%
Most mentioned technology
Windows
Most visible field
IT

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • Windows6.4 %
  • Linux5.9 %
  • Active Directory5.7 %
  • Microsoft 3654.1 %
  • Windows Server3.5 %

Job fields

  • IT43.6 %
  • System36.5 %
  • Network8.9 %
  • Security4.6 %
  • Support2.1 %

Industries

  • Internet, IT, Telekom35.2 %
  • Beratung23.3 %
  • Personaldienstleistung12.5 %
  • Industrie, Produktion6.8 %
  • Öffentlicher Dienst, Verbände4 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    35.2 %

    45,000 EUR gross

    P25: 40,000 EUR grossP75: 45,000 EUR gross
  • Beratung

    23.3 %

    40,000 EUR gross-20%

    P25: 40,000 EUR grossP75: 48,000 EUR gross
  • Personaldienstleistung

    12.5 %

    75,000 EUR gross

    P25: 75,000 EUR grossP75: 75,000 EUR gross
  • Industrie, Produktion

    6.8 %

    70,000 EUR gross

    P25: 70,000 EUR grossP75: 70,000 EUR gross

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Contextualizing the recruiting market for System Administrator in Bremen

For System Administrator in Bremen the 12‑month analysis covers 128 analysed IT job ads in the last twelve months. Advertised gross salaries show a median of €46,000, an average of €51,000 and a range of €36,000–€75,000; the median is 18% lower than in the previous period. Common technologies include Windows, Linux, Active Directory and Microsoft 365. Onsite appears in 60.7% of ads, Hybrid in 39.3%. Internet/IT/Telecom and Consulting are notable industries. The market data are based on active and expired job ads published on the platform within the provided 12‑month period.

Recruiting recommendations

Position role and tech stack precisely

  • Define the role clearly: core responsibilities, required seniority and distinction from IT administrator or Linux specialist roles.
  • Specify advertised gross salary range: median €46,000, average €51,000, range €36,000–€75,000 to set realistic expectations.
  • Prioritize tech stack: list Windows, Linux, Active Directory and Microsoft 365 as core requirements.

Improve job ads

Job ad for System Administrator in Bremen — precise formulation

  • Include a clear headline with key technologies (e.g. Windows, Active Directory, VMware).
  • Show advertised gross salary range prominently (e.g. €36,000–€75,000) and list median/average where possible.
  • Specify working model: Onsite or Hybrid and expected presence/remote share.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad