IT job ads for employers

Recruit IT Administrator in Bremen

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for IT Administrator in Bremen.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

48,000 EUR gross-17%

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

15 job ads with salary data

P25
44,000 EUR gross
Median
48,000 EUR gross
P75
53,000 EUR gross
P90
69,000 EUR gross

Average: 50,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
161
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
42
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
48,000 EUR gross-17%
Most mentioned technology
Windows
Most visible field
IT

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • Windows6.8 %
  • Active Directory6.3 %
  • Linux5.6 %
  • Microsoft 3654.3 %
  • Windows Server3.8 %

Job fields

  • IT44.2 %
  • System35.2 %
  • Network9 %
  • Security5.4 %
  • Support3.4 %

Industries

  • Internet, IT, Telekom35.7 %
  • Beratung24.6 %
  • Personaldienstleistung10.7 %
  • Industrie, Produktion6.3 %
  • Öffentlicher Dienst, Verbände3.6 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    35.7 %

    45,000 EUR gross

    P25: 40,000 EUR grossP75: 46,000 EUR gross
  • Beratung

    24.6 %

    48,000 EUR gross+14%

    P25: 40,000 EUR grossP75: 48,000 EUR gross
  • Personaldienstleistung

    10.7 %

    n/a

  • Industrie, Produktion

    6.3 %

    70,000 EUR gross

    P25: 70,000 EUR grossP75: 70,000 EUR gross

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Positioning the recruiting market for IT Administrator in Bremen

For IT Administrator in Bremen, 161 analyzed IT job ads were evaluated in the last twelve months. Posted gross salaries show a median of EUR 48,000 (sample size 15), compared with a previous median of EUR 58,000 (median change -17%). Key technologies are Windows, Active Directory, Linux and Microsoft 365; Active Directory moved from 4.7% to 6.3%, +1.5 percentage points, Linux from 6.6% to 5.6%, -1.0 percentage points. Onsite roles account for 61.7% of the evaluation, Hybrid 38.3% (from 35.4% to 38.3%, +2.9 percentage points). Industry salary signals include Internet/IT/Telecom (median EUR 45,000, sample 9) and Consulting (median EUR 48,000, sample 3; previous median EUR 42,000, +14%).

Recruiting recommendations

Position role profile and tech stack precisely

  • Job title alignment: Use precise titles (e.g. IT Administrator vs. System Administrator) to match visible roles in Bremen.
  • Salary transparency: Include posted gross salary ranges (current median EUR 48,000, range EUR 36,000–70,000) to set market expectations.
  • Prioritize technologies: Emphasize Windows, Active Directory and Linux plus Microsoft 365; Active Directory shows increased share (4.7% → 6.3%, +1.5 pp).

Improve job ads

Make the IT Administrator job ad in Bremen specific and actionable

  • Use an exact job title and clarify specialization (Linux, Network, Application) in the headline and subheading.
  • State a clear posted gross salary range (e.g. EUR 36,000–70,000; median EUR 48,000) and whether the range is negotiable.
  • List essential technologies: Windows, Active Directory, Linux, Microsoft 365, Windows Server, VMware, PowerShell.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad