IT job ads for employers

Recruit Software Developer in Bremen

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for Software Developer in Bremen.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

73,000 EUR gross-6%

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

9 job ads with salary data

P25
69,000 EUR gross
Median
73,000 EUR gross
P75
75,000 EUR gross
P90
75,000 EUR gross

Average: 71,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
115
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
48
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
73,000 EUR gross-6%
Most mentioned technology
C++
Most visible field
Software

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • C++13.1 %
  • Python6.1 %
  • Java4.7 %
  • C#3.9 %
  • C3.9 %

Job fields

  • Software32.6 %
  • Application18.7 %
  • Embedded13.9 %
  • IT5.9 %
  • Web4.3 %

Industries

  • Personaldienstleistung37 %
  • Internet, IT, Telekom17.8 %
  • Industrie, Produktion16.3 %
  • Energiewirtschaft, Umwelt6.7 %
  • Fahrzeugbau, Zulieferer5.2 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Personaldienstleistung

    37 %

    75,000 EUR gross+19%

    P25: 70,000 EUR grossP75: 75,000 EUR gross
  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    17.8 %

    65,000 EUR gross

    P25: 65,000 EUR grossP75: 73,000 EUR gross
  • Industrie, Produktion

    16.3 %

    69,000 EUR gross

    P25: 69,000 EUR grossP75: 75,000 EUR gross
  • Energiewirtschaft, Umwelt

    6.7 %

    60,000 EUR gross

    P25: 60,000 EUR grossP75: 75,000 EUR gross

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Position the recruiting market for Software Developer in Bremen

For Software Developer in Bremen, 115 analysed IT job ads in the last twelve months were used. Posted gross salary ranges are between €60,000 and €75,000, median €73,000 (sample n=9); the median is 6% lower than in the previous 12-month period. Commonly listed technologies include C++, Python and Java. Onsite and hybrid models dominate the ads; full remote is rare. Frequently visible benefits include flexible working hours and home office. The market data are based on active and expired job ads published in the provided 12-month period.

Recruiting recommendations

Position role profile and tech stack precisely

  • Align the job profile with commonly listed technologies: prioritise C++, Python and Java and name technical core skills clearly.
  • Display posted gross salary ranges transparently (example: €60,000–€75,000); use the median (€73,000, n=9) for orientation.
  • Specify working model clearly: onsite and hybrid are most common in the analysis, full remote is rarely visible.

Improve job ads

Write the job ad with salary range and working model clearly visible

  • State the posted gross salary range (e.g. €60,000–€75,000) and indicate the median (€73,000, n=9) for context.
  • Feature core technologies up front: C++, Python, Java and relevant tools such as Linux and Git.
  • Clearly state the working model (Onsite / Hybrid / Full Remote) in the summary section.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad