IT job ads for employers

Recruit IT Manager in Dusseldorf

The analysis shows which technologies, work models, benefits and advertised gross salaries appear often in job ads for IT Manager in Dusseldorf.

Market data for your job ad

Salaries, roles and technologies in current IT job ads.

Arrows indicate whether each category share increased or decreased from the previous period.

Advertised gross salaries in IT job ads

73,000 EUR gross

Advertised gross annual salary ranges from matching IT job ads.

Salary figures refer to gross salary ranges advertised in job ads, not measured employee compensation.

5 job ads with salary data

P25
70,000 EUR gross
Median
73,000 EUR gross
P75
78,000 EUR gross
P90
88,000 EUR gross

Average: 74,000 EUR gross

Recruiting key figures

Analysed IT job ads
108
Last twelve months
Open IT job ads now
65
Open IT job ads currently listed on devjobs.
Median advertised gross salary
73,000 EUR gross
Most mentioned technology
JIRA
Most visible field
Project

What appears often in IT job ads

Technologies

  • JIRA7.9 %
  • ITIL5 %
  • Microsoft Excel4.6 %
  • SAP4.6 %
  • Microsoft Project4.1 %

Job fields

  • Project28.2 %
  • IT26.8 %
  • System20.2 %
  • BI7 %
  • Security5.2 %

Industries

  • Banken, Finanz, Versicherung28.7 %
  • Internet, IT, Telekom21.3 %
  • Beratung11.5 %
  • Industrie, Produktion9 %
  • Personaldienstleistung5.7 %

Industries

Advertised gross salary by company industry

Median advertised gross annual salary for the industries with the highest job ad presence.

  • Banken, Finanz, Versicherung

    28.7 %

    70,000 EUR gross

    P25: 70,000 EUR grossP75: 78,000 EUR gross
  • Internet, IT, Telekom

    21.3 %

    73,000 EUR gross

    P25: 61,000 EUR grossP75: 88,000 EUR gross
  • Beratung

    11.5 %

    61,000 EUR gross

    P25: 61,000 EUR grossP75: 61,000 EUR gross
  • Industrie, Produktion

    9 %

    n/a

What the analysis shows for IT job ads

Assess the recruiting market for IT Manager in Dusseldorf

For IT Manager in Dusseldorf, 108 analysed IT job ads from the last twelve months form the basis of this view. Advertised gross salary ranges in the sample show a median of €73,000 (sample size: 5); these are advertised gross salaries, not actual employee wages. Frequently listed technologies include JIRA, ITIL, Microsoft Excel and SAP. Working models in the ads are Onsite (59.7%) and Hybrid (40.3%). Industries with notable presence in the ads are Banking/Finance/Insurance (28.7%) and Internet/IT/Telecom (21.3%).

Recruiting recommendations

Position role and tech stack for IT Manager in Dusseldorf

  • Specify advertised gross salary ranges; median in the analysis is €73,000 (sample size: 5) and refers to advertised gross salaries.
  • Prioritize technologies listed frequently in the ads—JIRA, ITIL, Microsoft Excel, SAP—within requirements and responsibilities.
  • Make the working model explicit: Onsite appears at 59.7% and Hybrid at 40.3% in the analysed ads.

Improve job ads

Craft an IT job ad for IT Manager in Dusseldorf

  • Headline: combine role, working model and key techs, e.g. 'IT Manager – Onsite/Hybrid, JIRA, ITIL' to target relevant searches.
  • State an advertised gross salary range (median €73,000, sample size: 5) to set realistic expectations.
  • Prominently list core technologies: JIRA, ITIL, Microsoft Excel, SAP, Microsoft Project, Confluence.

Post an IT job ad on devjobs.

Use devjobs to publish IT roles with a clear tech stack, advertised gross salary and employer profile.

Post an IT job ad